17522 Sherman Way #202
Van Nuys, CA 91406
$ 650,000
Price
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,046 Sq. Ft.
$318 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Alvart Alagulyan (DRE# 01847575) at Johnhart Real Estate (818-442-2033).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Experience comfort and convenience at 17522 Sherman Way, a stylish 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom condo located in a central Van Nuys location. This spacious home features an open-concept living area filled with natural light, sleek modern finishes, and a thoughtfully designed kitchen with generous cabinet space—ideal for everyday use and entertaining. Each bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom and ample closet space, offering both privacy and functionality. An additional room provides flexibility for a home office, fitness space, or extra living area. Enjoy in-unit laundry, recessed lighting, and a private balcony perfect for relaxing or starting the day with fresh air. Located close to shopping, dining, and major freeways, this home is a great option for those looking to enjoy all that Van Nuys has to offer.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now